Notice :
Welcome to Municipal Arts And Urban Bank Science College Mehsana
Online Admission

A LIST OF A GOLD MEDALIST IN THE HNGU PATAN

University Toppers

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT MEDAL AWARDED YEAR
1. Parikh Saurabhkumar M

Third Year B.Sc.(Physics)

Vrajesh Munintra Yagnik Gold Medal for scoring highest marks in Third Year B.Sc.(Physics) in the university examination. 2007-08
2. Gajjar Hetal B.

Third Year B.Sc. (Botany)

Late Vijaykumar Ambalal Patel & Dr. S.B. Narulla Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Third Year B.Sc. (Botany). 2007-08
3. Shanditya Swati Harishkumar

Third Year B.A.

(Home Science)

Sevantilal Kantilal Trust Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Third Year B.A. in the University examination. 2008-09
4.  

Shanditya Swati Harishkumar

Third Year B.A.

(Home Science)

Shrimati Shantaben Virchandbhai Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Home Science subject in the University examination. 2008-09
5. Shanditya Swati Harishkumar

Third Year B.A.

(Home Science)

Chimanlal Girdharlal Raval Book Stall Gold Medal for standing first in the final year B.A. 2008-09
6. Shanditya Swati Harishkumar

Third Year B.A.

(Home Science)

Dipesh/Dipti Vasantbhai Patel Gold Medal for topping the university in the Third year B.A. 2008-09
7. Patel Harshad Haribhai

Third year B.Sc.

(Mathematics)

Late Principal Shri Jagubhai Patel Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Third year B.Sc. University Exam. 2008-09
8. Patel Harshad Haribhai

Third year B.Sc.

(Mathematics)

Shri Narsinbhai Rajaram Bhuva Gold Medal for attaining first position in Mathematics subject. 2008-09
9. Patel Asha Kiritbhai

Third year B.Sc.

(Botany)

Dr. S.B. Narulla Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Botany subject. 2008-09
10. Patel Meera Nanjibha

Third year B.Sc.

(Physics)

Munintra Yagnik Gold Medal for securing first position in Third year B.Sc in Physics subject. 2008-09
11. Sukhadia Jipal Hasmukhbhai

M.A. (Home Science)

Late Virmatiben Kantirai Majumdar Gold Medal for scoring highest marks at M.A. in Home Science subject 2008-09
12. Patel Smit Bharatbhai

Third year B.Sc.

(Chemistry)

Late Shri Chandrashekhar Shivram Jani Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Chemistry at University examination. 2011-12
13. Chaudhary Vipulkumar Jesangbhai

M.Sc. (Chemistry)

Jayantilal Durgashankar Joshi Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Chemistry (M.Sc.) 2011-12
14. Smit Bharatbhai Patel

Third Year B.Sc.

(Chemistry)

Jayantilal Durgashankar Joshi Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Organic Chemistry (B.Sc.) 2013-14
15. Nutan Mukeshbharti Goswami

Third Year B.A.

(Home Science)

Sevantilal Kantilal Trust Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Third Year B.A. in the University examination. 2014-15
16. Nutan Mukeshbharti Goswami

Third Year B.A.

(Home Science)

Shrimati Shantaben Virchandbhai Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Home Science subject in the University examination. 2014-15
17. Prajapati Ankita Baldevbhai

(Mathematics)

Late Principal Shri Jagubhai Patel Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Third year B.Sc. University Exam. 2014-15
18. Prajapati Ankita Baldevbhai

(Mathematics)

Shri Narsinbhai Rajaram Bhuva Gold Medal for attaining first position in Mathematics subject. 2014-15
19. Tulasiben Rameshbhai Patel

Third year B.Sc.

(Chemistry)

Late Shri Chandrashekhar Shivram Jani Gold Medal for securing highest marks in Chemistry at University examination. 2014-15
20. Tulasiben Rameshbhai Patel

Third year B.Sc. (Chemistry)

(Chemistry)

Dipesh/Dipti Vasantbhai Patel Gold Medal for for securing highest marks in Chemistry at University examination. 2014-15